Here are the books I read in June:
*#'s 6-15 were for a book challenge I participated in*
1. Second Chances -Jane Green
2. Luckiest Girl Alive -Jessica Knoll
3. Royal Wedding: A Princess Diaries Novel
4. Always The Bridesmaid -Lindsey Kelk
5. In One Year and Out The Other: A New Year's Story Collection -Various Authors
6. On Strike For Christmas -Sheila Roberts
7. Diary Of A Mad Bride -Laura Wolf
8. Diary Of A Mad Mom To Be -Laura Wolf
9. The Closer -Mariano Rivera
10. Finding Audrey -Sophie Kinsella
11. We Were Liars -E. Lockhart
12. Heart On My Sleeve -Ellen Wittlinger (re-read)
13. That Night -Chevy Stevens
14. Saint Anything -Sarah Dessen
15. The Beach House -Jane Green
Comments
Post a Comment