Here are the books I read in May:
1. 99 Days -Katie Cotugno (4 out of 5 stars)
2. Unsaid -Neil Abramson (4.5 out of 5 stars)
3. Lacy Eye -Jessica Treadway (4 out of 5 stars)
4. Younger -Pamela Redmond Satran (3 out of 5 stars)
5. Silver Linings Playbook -Matthew Quick (4 out of 5 stars)
6. Happiness For Beginners -Katherine Center (3.5 out of 5 stars)
7. Tempting Fate -Jane Green (4 out of 5 stars)
8. P.S. I Still Love You -Jenny Han (5 out of 5 stars)
Credit for all images: Goodreads.com
Comments
Post a Comment