Currently Reading?
Eight Perfect Hours –Lia Louis
Your book goal of
2023?
75
How many books read
in 2020?
90
Fiction/Non-fiction
ratio?
89/2
Male/Female authors?
89/2
Favorite book(s)
read?
1. Meet
Me at the Lake –Carley Fortune
2. An
Evil Heart –Linda Castillo (Kate Burkholder #15)
3. Carrie
Soto Is Back –Taylor Jenkins Reid
4. The
Darlings –Hannah McKinnon
5. The
Do over –Lynn Painter
6. Better
than the Movies –Lynn Painter
7. Betting
on You –Lynn Painter
8. Happy
Place –Emily Henry
9. Two
Truths and a Lie –Meg Mitchell Moore
10. Left
Field Love –C.W. Farnsworth
11. The
Next Chapter –Jana Kramer
12. There’s
something about Merry –Codi Hall
13. Along
Came Holly –Codi Hall
14. If
We Were Us –K.L. Walther
15. What Happens After Midnight –K.L.
Walther
16. The Plight before Christmas –Kate
Stewart
Least favorite(s)?
I don’t think I had a
least favorite book this year.
Longest title?
Jimmy the King: Murder, Vice, and the Reign of a Dirty Cop –Gus
Garcia-Roberts
Shortest title?
Prepped –Bethany Mangle
How many re-reads?
I didn’t re-read any
books this year and that’s so unlike me.
How many audio books?
0
How many of this
year’s books were from the library?
I would say probably
half, maybe a little more.
Favorite cover of a
book you read?
Meet me at the lake –Carley Fortune, The Darlings –Hannah McKinnon, The
Plight before Christmas –Kate Stewart,
Most disappointing
book?
None of the books I read
this year disappointed me.
Book that had the
greatest impact on you?
Birdie & Harlow: Life, Love, Loss, and Loving My Dog So Much I
Didn’t Want Kids –Taylor Wolfe
2023 read you
recommend the most?
I would highly
recommend any of my favorite books of the year and I would also recommend Birdie & Harlow: Life, Love, Loss, and
Loving My Dog So Much I Didn’t Want Kids –Taylor Wolfe.
Comments
Post a Comment