August:
The Bookish Life of Nina Hill by Abbi Waxman
I loved this book so much. I could relate to the main character because she's a bookworm just like me. I enjoyed this book immensely and rated it 5 stars on Goodreads.
The Floating Feldmans by Elyssa Friendland
While this wasn't one of my favorite books I've ever read, I liked it. The story line was very unique and kept me entertained. I rated it 3 stars.
September:
Radical Self Love by Gala Darling
I started this book in August and finished in September. I really enjoy self help books and I learned a lot from this one. I rated it 3 stars.
To Have and To Hold by Jane Green
Jane Green is one of my favorite authors and the books I haven't read of her's yet, are on my to be read list. I really enjoyed this novel. I rated it 3 stars.
Bring Me Back by B.A. Paris
I enjoyed this mystery novel but it wasn't my favorite. Even though it wasn't one of my favorite mysteries I've read, I would still recommend it if you like reading mystery novels. I rated it 2 stars.
Comments
Post a Comment